As a professional large biopharmaceutical company, Zelang Group can not only provide all kinds of Chinese medicinal materials, but also provide you with pure natural plant pigment, antioxidant plant extracts, organic plant extracts and all kinds of green products. If you have any interest,please e-mail our Sales Executive for more products information which not listed in! Mailbox of our Sales Executive: sales@zelangusa.com

Search keywords: GLA

Plant extract Kelp Extract powder for Pharmaceutical industry

Plant extract Kelp Extract powder for Pharmaceutical industry

Product Description Kelps are large seaweeds (algae) belonging to the brown algae (Phaeophyceae). Because of its high concentration of iodine, brown kelp (Laminaria) has used to treat goiter, an enlargement of the thyroid gland caused by a lack of iodine. It helps promote longevity and general youthfulness overall. Sea kelp extract may be helpful in preventing cancer and osteoporosis. Some use it to promote liver health.   Product Function Kelp Extract Fucoidan has a very similar poly...

Plant extract Bilberry Extract powder for Cosmetics industry

Plant extract Bilberry Extract powder for Cosmetics industry

Product Description Bilberry Extract, also referred to as blueberry.It is a potent extract yielding key bioflavonoids and antioxidants called anthocyanosides, anthocyanins, ellagitannins, and proanthocyanidins. A controlled extraction process guarantees at least 25% anthocyanosides.   Product Function 1. Protect and regenerate retinal purple (rhodopsin), and cure patients with eye diseases like pigmentosa, retinitis, glaucoma, and myopia, etc. 2. Prevent the cardiovascular diseases; 3....

The skin care effect of ellagic acid-Whitening, anti-oxidation, anti-aging

The skin care effect of ellagic acid-Whitening, anti-oxidation, anti-aging

1.Whitening effect Red pomegranate ellagic acid is recognized as one of the natural and effective whitening ingredients in the medical world. It is a polyphenolic molecule , is widely find in many plants and fruits in nature. It is use to whiten the skin, inhibit tyrosinase activity, block melanin production.It has the effect of whitening and blemishes. Most of the whitening products currently on the cosmetics market are mainly tyrosinase inhibitors like kojic acid and arbutin. The ellagic ac...

The efficacy and effect of eucalyptus oil

The efficacy and effect of eucalyptus oil

Eucalyptus oil is liquid compared to other Chinese herbal medicines, so the effect may be more direct. The efficacy and function of eucalyptus oil are windy, antipyretic, phlegm and detoxification. Many times we always get sick because the body is heavy and the eucalyptus oil has a strong inhibitory effect on many bacteria, so it is caused by viruses. Some diseases have a good effect, and some can be used to prevent mosquitoes in the summer. 1. The efficacy and role of eucalyptus oil Dispel h...

Evening Primrose Oil – Loved by women around the world

Evening Primrose Oil – Loved by women around the world

EVENING PRIMROSE OIL, formerly known as evening primrose, is mainly composed of r-linolenic acid, which can be used to reconcile base oils and essential oils to whitening, treat cardiovascular diseases, premenstrual syndrome, and menopausal syndrome. It can also be used in aromatherapy. Improves eczema and psoriasis while helping to heal wounds, promote nail development, and solve hair problems. The ancient Indians thousands of years ago used a drug to solve the pain. This magical elixir only...

Sesamin/Sesamum indicum L. CAS NO.607-80-7

Sesamin/Sesamum indicum L. CAS NO.607-80-7

Product Description Sesamin is a non-competitive inhibitor of 5-desaturase, sesamin is extracted from Sesamum indicum L, as white powder. Sesamin’s melting point is 125 ~ 126 °C. Sesamin soluble in chloroform, benzene, acetic acid, acetone, slightly soluble in ether, petroleum ether. Sesamin almost in soluble in water, an alkaline solution and hydrochloric acid.Sesamin inhibits the conversion of DGLA to arachidonic acid, and consequently decreases the formation of proinflammatory 2-ser...

Evening Primrose Oil CAS NO.90028-66-3

Evening Primrose Oil CAS NO.90028-66-3

Product Description Evening Primrose Oil, the main ingredients of it is: Gamma-Linolenic Acid / GLA, magnesium, zinc, copper, vitamin C, E, B6, B5.  It can be blended base oil and essential oils. Evening Primrose Oil has an effect on women’s heath,especially PMS and climacteric syndrome. In aromatherapy, you can reconcile the emulsion, cream, improve eczema, Psoriasis, it is helpful to wound healing, nail development and solve hair problems. Evening primrose originates from Mexico and ...

Borage seed oil CAS NO.84012-16-8

Borage seed oil CAS NO.84012-16-8

Product Description Borage Oil is extracted from the seeds of borage plant. The content of gamma-linolenic acid in borage oil is so far the highest among all the plant oils, up to 20%. Its abundance of linoleic acid, unsaturated fatty acid, various vitamins and mineral elements, together with its excellence in beautifying skin, borage oil is always regarded as a nice choice for functional food,pharmaceutical and cosmetics industry. Borage seed oil has one of the highest amounts of γ-linoleni...